Parish councils contact information

Ashover Parish Council

Contact


The Sports Pavilion
Milken Lane
Ashover
Chesterfield
S45 0BA

Work phone: 01246 863018

Email: parishclerk@ashover-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

William Armitage

Committee Member

Helen Boffy

Committee Member

John Cook

Committee Member

Stephen Dronfield

Committee Member

Nigel Early

Committee Member

Rosemary Early

Committee Member

Richard Fidler

Committee Member

Lucy Hunter-Bott

Committee Member

W E Willmot

Barlow Parish Council

Contact


Barlow Parish Council
Barlow Village Hall
Millcross Lane
Barlow, Dronfield
S18 7TA

Work phone: 07841529122

Email: info@barlowvillage.co.uk

Committee Member

Peter Baldry

Committee Member

Joanne Brougham

Committee Member

Irene Hall

Committee Member

Ingo Herrmann

Committee Member

Sheila Marshall

Committee Member

Alastair McNeill

Committee Member

Janet Siddall

Committee Member

Patricia Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Brackenfield Parish Council

Contact


5 Charnwood Drive
Ripley
Derbyshire
DE5 3TB

Work phone: 01773409524

Email: clerk@brackenfieldparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Martin Cutts

Committee Member

Lindsay Eyre

Committee Member

James Gill

Committee Member

John Pearson

Committee Member

Frederick Wragg

Brampton Parish Council

Contact


12 Nether Close
Wingerworth
Chesterfield
S42 6UR

Work phone: 07740018584

Email: bramptonparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

David Catton

Committee Member

Becky Colwill

Committee Member

Nicola Cunnane

Committee Member

Peter Elliott

Committee Member

Joy Valerie Fell

Committee Member

Ken Lawrie

Committee Member

Leslie Oates

Committee Member

David James Phipps

Committee Member

Andrew Wood

Calow Parish Council

Contact


12 Nether Close
Wingerworth
Chesterfield
S42 6UR

Work phone: 07740018584

Email: calowparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Sue Addison

Committee Member

Mark Buxton

Committee Member

Pat Kerry

Committee Member

Jayne Sabido

Committee Member

Allison Kaye Twomlow

Committee Member

David Whitworth

Committee Member

Sheila Whitworth

Clay Cross Parish Council

Contact


Clay Cross Social Centre
Market Street
Clay Cross
Chesterfield
S45 9JE

Work phone: 01246 862818

Email: clerk@claycross.gov.uk

Committee Member

Margaret Jones

Committee Member

Edward Mansbridge

Committee Member

Geoffrey Morley

Committee Member

Andrew Brian Reader

Committee Member

Tracy Jayne Reader

Committee Member

David Rossiter

Committee Member

Andy Rouse

Committee Member

Kathleen Rouse

Committee Member

Garry Skinner

Committee Member

Derrick Skinner - Parish Council Representative

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Wright

Dronfield Town Council

Contact


Dronfield Civic Hall
Dronfield Civic Centre
Dronfield
Derbyshire
S18 1PD

Work phone: 01246 418573

Email: townclerk@dronfield.gov.uk

Committee Member

Susan Burkitt

Committee Member

Tim Collins

Committee Member

Alex Dale

Committee Member

Lillian Susan Deighton

Committee Member

Michelle Sarah Emmens

Committee Member

Angelique Foster

Committee Member

Mark David Foster

Committee Member

Robert Gilmore

Committee Member

Roger Anthony Hall

Committee Member

Martin Hanrahan

Committee Member

Marie Ireland

Committee Member

William Jones

Committee Member

Victoria Kirk

Committee Member

Paul Roy Parkin

Committee Member

Alan Andrew Powell

Committee Member

Richard Charles Spooner

Committee Member

Kevin Tait

Committee Member

Richard Welton

Committee Member

Philip Wright

Eckington Parish Council

Contact


Eckington Civic Centre
Market Street
Eckington
Sheffield
S21 4JG

Work phone: 07715668815

Email: clerk@eckington-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Jeremy Kenyon

Committee Member

Steve Pickering

Committee Member

Oscar Gomez-Reaney

Committee Member

Carolyn Renwick

Committee Member

Jacqueline Ridgway

Committee Member

Philip Wheelhouse

Grassmoor, Hasland and Winsick Parish Council

Contact


Manor Cottage
114 The Green
Hasland
Chesterfield
S41 0JU

Work phone: 01246 461095

Email: grassmoor.pc@sky.com

Committee Member

Anthony Harold Booker

Committee Member

Michael Ashley Durrant

Committee Member

Janis Hartshorne

Committee Member

Lee Hartshorne

Committee Member

Pamela June Hemsley

Committee Member

Betty Ann Hill

Committee Member

Sandra Nicola Hinds

Committee Member

Jacqueline Marriott

Committee Member

Richard Walter Marriott

Committee Member

Blaine Uknighted

Committee Member

Jacqueline Dawn Wood

Heath & Holmewood Parish Council

Contact


Heath & Holmewood Parish Council
The Pavilion
Heath Road
Holmewood
S42 5RB

Work phone: 01246 857261

Email: clerk@heathandholmewood-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Lesley Clarke

Committee Member

Tanya Moger

Committee Member

Angela Parry

Committee Member

Summer Parry

Committee Member

Wendy Smalley

Committee Member

Lee Stone

Committee Member

Julia Vongyer

Committee Member

Geoffrey Wallage

Committee Member

Paul Anthony Williamson

Holmesfield Parish Council

Contact


8 Main Street
Blackfordby
Swadlincote
DE11 8AD

Work phone: 07758460757

Email: holmesfieldparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Mark Blagden

Committee Member

Bernard Hoare

Committee Member

Carol Dorothy Huckerby

Committee Member

Thomas Marples

Committee Member

Philip Kenneth Reaney

Committee Member

Shirley Alicen Reaney

Committee Member

Wyford Rosser

Committee Member

David Ward

Committee Member

John Barry Wheat

Holymoorside & Walton Parish Council

Contact


The Village Hall
Holymoor Road
Holymoorside
Derbyshire
S42 7DX

Work phone: 07462 175167

Email: clerk@holymoorsideandwaltonparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Audrey Broderick

Committee Member

Ann Grinbergs

Committee Member

Diana Hinchliffe

Committee Member

Patricia Maskrey

Committee Member

Denise Phelps

Committee Member

Katherine Redford

Committee Member

Jeffrey Swallow

Committee Member

Martin E Thacker MBE JP

Committee Member

Paul Truscott

Killamarsh Parish Council

Contact


Killamarsh Parish Council
Killamarsh Community Campus
Stanley Street
Derbyshire
S21 1EL

Work phone: 01142472260

Email: parish.clerk@killamarsh-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Nicholas Challenger

Committee Member

Brian Clamp

Committee Member

Stephen Clough

Committee Member

Christopher Curzon

Committee Member

David Drabble

Committee Member

Susan Jackson

Committee Member

Carol Jayne Lacey

Committee Member

Tony Lacey

Committee Member

Alex Platts

Committee Member

Maureen Potts

Committee Member

William Barry Rice

Committee Member

May-Ann Ritchie

Committee Member

Eva Thompson

Committee Member

Wendy Tinley

Committee Member

John Windle

Morton Parish Council

Contact


98 Main Road
Morton
DE55 6HH

Email: clerk@mortonparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

John Funnell

Committee Member

Amy Glenn

Committee Member

Victoria Ann Lawrence

Committee Member

Clive Lawton

Committee Member

Pat O'Connell

Committee Member

Neil Radford

North Wingfield Parish Council

Contact


North Wingfield Parish Council
Whiteleas Avenue
North Wingfield
Chesterfield
S42 5PW

Work phone: 01246 856481

Email: clerk@northwingfield.org.uk

Committee Member

Nigel Barker

Committee Member

Jayne Lesley Barry

Committee Member

Gail Susan Blamire

Committee Member

Philip David Edinboro

Committee Member

Josaphine Fisher

Committee Member

Jeff Lilley

Committee Member

Michael John Smith

Committee Member

Marilyn Stanley

Committee Member

Keith Turton

Committee Member

Paul Anthony Williamson

Pilsley Parish Council

Contact


Homestead Farm
10 Alfreton Road
Newton
Derbyshire
DE55 5TP

Work phone: 07595515154

Email: clerk@pilsleyparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

James Barron

Committee Member

Karen Bull

Committee Member

Andrew Cooper

Committee Member

Dan Faulkner

Committee Member

Geoffrey McNeice

Committee Member

Michael James Shaw

Committee Member

James Walters

Shirland & Higham Parish Council

Contact


Shirland & Higham Parish Council
11 Broughton Close
Riddings
Derbyshire
DE55 4DQ

Work phone: 07912 270066

Email: helen.shpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Barry Barnes

Committee Member

Anne Brown

Committee Member

John Allen Epton

Committee Member

Michelle Amanda Green

Committee Member

Guy William John Liggett

Committee Member

Heather Kay Liggett

Committee Member

Allistair Arthur Lomax

Committee Member

Geoffrey Mather

Committee Member

Michael Roe

Committee Member

Susan Smith

Committee Member

David Williamson

Stretton Parish Council

Contact


Homestead Farm
10 Alfreton Road
Newton
Derbyshire
DE55 5TP

Work phone: 07595 515154

Email: stretton-parishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

John Broadhead

Committee Member

Malcolm Clarke

Committee Member

Charlotte Cupit

Committee Member

Rosanna Horton

Committee Member

James Maxwell

Committee Member

Jenny Thompson

Sutton-cum-Duckmanton Parish Council

Contact


101 Moor Lane
Bolsover
Derbyshire
S44 6EP

Work phone: 01246 826966

Email: clerk@suttoncd.org.uk

Committee Member

Brian Robert Brocksopp

Committee Member

Ann Clark

Committee Member

Julie Foster

Committee Member

Kieron Ashley Payne

Committee Member

Michael Smart

Committee Member

Jennifer Mary Stocks

Temple Normanton Parish Council

Contact


230 Chesterfield Road
Temple Normanton
Chesterfield
S42 5DF

Committee Member

Carl Bender

Committee Member

Judith Bender

Committee Member

Peter Arthur Brown

Committee Member

Anne-Marie Pamela Cain

Committee Member

River Hubbuck

Committee Member

Sharon Hubbuck

Committee Member

Steven David Kerry

Committee Member

Brian Neal

Committee Member

Kevin Pashley

Committee Member

David William Smith

Committee Member

Stephen Wright

Tupton Parish Council

Contact


117 Station Road
North Wingfield
Chesterfield
S42 5JQ

Work phone: 07813702750

Email: clerk@tupton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Ahern

Committee Member

Nadine Dart

Committee Member

Cathy Goodyer

Committee Member

David Martin Hancock

Committee Member

June Hancock

Committee Member

Stephen Peters

Committee Member

Carol Mavis Shirley Pollendine

Committee Member

Camille Jayne Ramshaw

Committee Member

Ross Shipman

Committee Member

Keith Windley

Committee Member

Pamela Ann Windley

Unstone Parish Council

Contact


The Fred Hopkinson Memorial Hall
Crow Lane
Unstone
Derbyshire
S18 4AL

Work phone: 01246 414550

Email: clerk@unstone.org.uk

Committee Member

Alex Dale

Committee Member

Rosalie Davison

Committee Member

Janet Anne Hill

Committee Member

Sandra Hopkinson

Committee Member

keith Hubbard

Committee Member

Angela Land

Committee Member

Matthew John Lilleyman

Committee Member

Kenneth Perkins

Committee Member

Terry Rogers

Committee Member

Richard Leslie Smith

Wessington Parish Council

Contact


12 Nether Close
Wingerworth
Derbyshire
S42 6UR

Work phone: 07740 018584

Email: wessingtonparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Judith Beresford

Committee Member

Antony Stuart Hoult

Committee Member

Richard Neville Parkes

Committee Member

Harry William Shingleton

Wingerworth Parish Council

Contact


42 Hawksley Avenue
Newbold
Cheserfield
S40 4TN

Work phone: 07834390171

Email: clerk@wingerworthparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Frank Adlington-Stringer

Committee Member

Neil Baker

Committee Member

Pat Coleman - Parish Council Representative

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor John Collins - Parish Council Representative

Committee Member

Ian William Eames

Committee Member

Mark Wintringham Faulkner

Committee Member

David Martin Hancock

Committee Member

Michael John Hardman

Committee Member

Cecilia Eileen Harper

Committee Member

Steven Craig Hodgson

Committee Member

Anne Knyhynyckyj

Committee Member

Helen May Nelms

Committee Member

Stephen Peters

Committee Member

Ross Shipman