Committee attendance

Business Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Clough 3
Councillor David Hancock 1
Councillor Lee Hartshorne 4
Councillor Lee Stone 0
Councillor Suzy Cornwell 4
Councillor Tony Lacey 2
Councillor Clive Fletcher 1
Councillor Christine Gare 4
Councillor Stephen Reed 3
Councillor Richard Spooner 2
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Welton 4
Councillor Pat Kerry 4
Councillor Stephen Clough 4
Councillor David Hancock 4
Councillor Mark Foster 4
Councillor Jayne Barry 4
Councillor Lee Hartshorne 3
Councillor Pam Windley 4
Councillor Martin E Thacker MBE JP 4
Councillor Nigel Barker 4
Councillor Lee Stone 3
Councillor Ross Shipman 4
Councillor Andrew Cooper 4
Councillor Suzy Cornwell 4
Councillor Alex Dale 4
Councillor Peter Elliott 4
Councillor Stephen Pickering 3
Councillor Kevin Tait 1
Councillor Lilian Deighton 3
Councillor Gerry Morley 4
Councillor Michelle Emmens 1
Councillor Kathy Rouse 4
Councillor Charlotte Cupit 4
Councillor Carolyn Renwick 1
Councillor Pat Antcliff 2
Councillor Joseph Birkin 3
Councillor Heather Liggett 4
Councillor Michael Roe 3
Councillor Tony Lacey 4
Councillor Kevin Gillott 4
Councillor Frank Adlington-Stringer 4
Councillor Neil Baker 4
Councillor Graham Baxter MBE 4
Councillor Richard Beech 4
Councillor David Cheetham 4
Councillor Kathy Clegg 4
Councillor Michael Durrant 3
Councillor Stuart Fawcett 2
Councillor Clive Fletcher 4
Councillor Christine Gare 4
Councillor Daniel Higgon 4
Councillor Pam Jones 4
Councillor William Jones 4
Councillor Stephen Reed 3
Councillor Richard Spooner 4
Councillor Helen Wetherall 4
Councillor Carol Lacey 4
Councillor Nicki Morley 3
Councillor Fran Petersen 4
Councillor Derrick Skinner 4
Councillor Christine Smith 4
Councillor Caroline Smith 4
Councillor Mick Smith 3
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Pat Kerry 1
Councillor Stephen Clough 1
Councillor David Hancock 1
Councillor Mark Foster 0
Councillor Lee Hartshorne 0
Councillor Pam Windley 1
Councillor Nigel Barker 1
Councillor Ross Shipman 0
Councillor Suzy Cornwell 1
Councillor Kevin Tait 0
Councillor Lilian Deighton 0
Councillor Michelle Emmens 0
Councillor Carolyn Renwick 0
Councillor Heather Liggett 1
Councillor Tony Lacey 1
Councillor Frank Adlington-Stringer 1
Councillor Neil Baker 1
Councillor Graham Baxter MBE 1
Councillor Richard Beech 1
Councillor Kathy Clegg 0
Councillor Michael Durrant 1
Councillor Stuart Fawcett 0
Councillor Clive Fletcher 1
Councillor Christine Gare 0
Councillor Pam Jones 0
Councillor William Jones 1
Councillor Stephen Reed 0
Councillor Richard Spooner 1
Councillor Carol Lacey 1
Councillor Nicki Morley 0
Councillor Fran Petersen 0
Councillor Derrick Skinner 0
Councillor Christine Smith 0
Councillor Caroline Smith 1
Councillor Mick Smith 0
Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Hancock 5
Councillor Mark Foster 6
Councillor Lee Hartshorne 7
Councillor Pam Windley 1
Councillor Andrew Cooper 8
Councillor Peter Elliott 5
Councillor Kathy Rouse 8
Councillor Heather Liggett 8
Councillor Tony Lacey 7
Councillor David Cheetham 6
Councillor Michael Durrant 2
Councillor Stuart Fawcett 4
Councillor Christine Gare 5
Councillor William Jones 1
Councillor Nicki Morley 0
Councillor Fran Petersen 5